Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified by website users www.dominique-bouchet.com identity of the various stakeholders in the part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : DOMINIQUE BOUCHET – 39786156800020 – 21 RUE TREILHARD 75008 PARIS
Creator : AMJ-groupe
Responsible publication : DOMINIQUE BOUCHET – message@dominique-bouchet.com
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Romain HERBRETEAU – message@dominique-bouchet.com
Host : WAN-group – 17-19, rue Jean Daudin 75015 Paris
Credits: legal notices were generated and offered by SubDelirium generator imprint

2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

Use of the site www.dominique-bouchet.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions described below using. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.dominique-bouchet.com are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by DOMINIQUE BOUCHET, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The site www.dominique-bouchet.com is updated regularly by DOMINIQUE BOUCHET. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible to see it.

3. Description of services provided.

The site www.dominique-bouchet.com is to provide information on all the company’s activities.

DOMINIQUE BOUCHET strives to provide the site www.dominique-bouchet.com as accurate information as possible. However, he can be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or due to third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site www.dominique-bouchet.com are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.dominique-bouchet.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

DOMINIQUE BOUCHET is the owner of intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or some elements of the site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission of: DOMINIQUE BOUCHET.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

DOMINIQUE BOUCHET not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site www.dominique-bouchet.com, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting specifications of section 4, be the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

DOMINIQUE BOUCHET will also be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.dominique-bouchet.com .

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. DOMINIQUE BOUCHET reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, DOMINIQUE BOUCHET also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is especially protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site www.dominique-bouchet.com , can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.dominique-bouchet.com , the provider access to the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event DOMINIQUE BOUCHET collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site www.dominique-bouchet.com . The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. It is then said to the site user www.dominique-bouchet.com the obligation or not to provide such information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the piece holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the site user www.dominique-bouchet.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption DOMINIQUE BOUCHET and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.dominique-bouchet.com .

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.dominique-bouchet.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of DOMINIQUE BOUCHET. However, DOMINIQUE BOUCHET has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and accordingly assume no liability therefore.

The site navigation www.dominique-bouchet.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site and also enable various measures of attendance.

The installation refusing a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows, to refuse the use of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tab tool (shaped symbol top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

In Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set conservation Rules: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck to disable cookies.

On Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Settings. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to site usage www.dominique-bouchet.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).